2016 Student Exams

Foundation Phase
Teacher Studio Student
Mona Beukes
Ramona's

TEST 1
Natalie Nebe, Isome Pretorius, Jessica Smith

Mona Beukes Ramona's TEST 2
Dominique Peach, Lee-Ann Jansen v.Rensburg
Senta Duffield Maya Dance TEST 3
Prinell Nagiah,  Jivana Pillay,  Jessica Fenwick,  Jemma Liebenberg

 


LEVEL 1
Teacher Studio Student
Natasha Kruger  
Oriental Dance Studio Kayla Kruger, Zantone Bloem, Basetna Mokone, Rizuan Du Plessis, Nadia Venter, Zeldien van Staden, Atang Methaqpe
Gutlinn Goncalves Belly Free Dance     
Rozanne Smith
Senta Duffield Maya Dance Kerry Fraser, Collette Bundy

 


LEVEL 2
Teacher Studio Student
Antoinette Badenhorst Fella's Dance Cindy Katz
Natasha Kruger Oriental Dance Studio Kimola Kruger, Arline De Klerk, Leago Methlhape, Eolande Horn, Ursula Koch
Senta Duffield Maya Dance Nikita Kelina Archary, Amanda Beissner, Sarah Fernandes

 


LEVEL 3
Teacher Studio Student
Antoinette Badenhorst
Fella's Dance
Cindy Katz
Senta Duffield
Maya Dance
Nora Buchanan

 


LEVEL 4
Teacher Studio Student
Senta Duffield Maya Dance Tersia Kendall, Farah Yassin

 


LEVEL 5
Teacher Studio Student
Senta Duffield
Maya Dance
Tersia Kendall

 


LEVEL 6
Teacher Studio Student
-
-
-

 


LEVEL 7
Teacher Studio Student
Shalimar Harrison
Shalimar's
Natasha Lovelock

 


Fill

Members

SOCIAL MEMBERS
 Teacher  Studio
 Alison Oosthuizen
 Belly Fusion

 Angela Draper

 Raqs Sharqi Dance Company
 Micah van Schalkwyk
 Raqs Sharqi Dance Company
 Odessa Hiraman
 Belly Divas
 Rachel Latchmigadu
 Belly Divas
 Ida Kolombatovich  Scheherazade Belly Dance School
 Nicky White
 Mystic Moon Belly Dancing
 Tarryn Pather
 The Belly Dancers
 Maureen Fidler
 Bohemian Magic
 Alta Pieterse
 Chimera Belly Dance Academy
 Tiffany Wiese
 Tiffany's Dance Studio

 


FOUNDATION PHASE DIPLOMA  (Optional Extra)
 Teacher  Studio
 Anne Knowles
 Raqs Sharqi Dance Company

 Senta Duffield

 Maya Dance Company
 Mona Beukes
 Ramoma's School of Belly Dance
 Natasha Kruger
 Oriental Dance Studio
 Natash van der Merwe
 Hip Circle
 Shalimar Harrison
 Shalimar's

 


BRONZE DIPLOMA
 Teacher  Studio
 Mary Collyer
 Molara's Belly Dancing Studio
 Lianne van der Meer  Turkish Delight
 Lizelle Vermaak
 Zahara Moon
 Zelmia Bezuidenhout
 Danse du Ventre Belly Studio
 Nadia Sampson  Raqs Sharqi Dance Company
Nicolette White  Mystic Moon

 


ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
 Teacher  Studio
 Sanet Halck
 Dance Orientale
 Gutlinn Goncalves
 Belly Free
 Meisie Pieters
 Raqs Sharqi Dance Company
 Mona Beukes
 Ramona's School of Belly Dance
 Alida Gunn
 Arabian Nites
Lizelle Vermaak  Zahara Moon
Nadia Sampson Raqs Sharqi Dance Company

 


SILVER DIPLOMA
 Teacher  Studio                              
  Desiree Angus
 Soul Desire
  Minka Greeff
 Bohemian Magic
  Debra Jooste
 Belly Divas
  Gutlinn Goncalves  Belly Free Dance
  Lizelle Vermaak  Zahara Moon

 


GOLD DIPLOMA
 Teacher  Studio
 Minka Greef  Bohemian Magic
 Debra Jooste  Belly Divas
 Gutlinn Goncalves  Belly Free Dance

 


LICENCIATE  (Full Qualification)
 Teacher  Studio
 Shalimar Harrison
 Shalimar's
 Anne Knowles
 Raqs Sharqi Dance Company
 Debby Lake
 Desert Stars
 Senta Duffield
 Maya Dance Company
 Amira Fearnley
 Shimmer Dance Studio
 Antoinette Badenhorst
 Fella's Dance Studio
 Natasha Kruger
 Oriental Dance Studio
 Natasha van der Merwe
 Hip Circle
 Minka Greeff  Bohemian Magic

 


FELLOW  -  CURRENT EXAMINERS
 Anne Knowles
 Senta Duffield

 


© 2013 | Maintained By KwaZulu-Natal.co.za | Admin Login